Gay stories 

Category Archives: love

Growing up Feminine

February 22, 2014 | love | Permalink

Chapter One By the time I graduated, I was really beginning to appreciate the fact that I was attracting men now. I was interested in them too, but wary since not all of them were interested in me. Since I was only 5’4″ and 110 lbs., they were much bigger than me, and there was [...]

A Sinner’s Love: Redux

September 8, 2013 | love | Permalink

Hihihi! Finally up~ Enjoy lovies. Leave feedback please~ *~*~* Chapter One December I’m cute. Everyone calls me cute or adorable . With my wide and innocent looking eyes, my height at 5’3(though I’m twenty one), my almost-white blonde, past shoulder length hair, my creamy and slightly pale skin tone, the fact that I look so [...]

A Hope of Something More Ch.01

September 8, 2013 | love | Permalink

All Characters are 18(+) * There is a time in one’s life that you come to a crossroad. What direction you go from there will determine what the rest of your life will be- dull and boring or full of excitement and adventures. This was my day to decide what was going to happen. As [...]

A Sinner’s Love Ch. 03

August 26, 2013 | love | Permalink

Chapter Three December Holy Shit!!!!! ** Jarred Holy Shit!!!!! The sexy, cute, artist, twink thing was in front of my door………….. And I’m in a towel…..oh shit! December, the infamously called cute December, was blushing copiously. I wonder if he got light headed with all of that blood going into his cheeks. A look, which [...]

Of Love and Ink Ch. 05

August 26, 2013 | love | Permalink

Malichai and I spent the next two days uninterrupted either in his bed or in the bath. He held me as I cried rivers of tears that had been dammed for the last four years, he rocked me slow as we talked and shared things neither of us had ever spoken about with anyone else. [...]

Football Star Ch. 01

August 26, 2013 | love | Permalink

~~Please note that this story is not true. All of the charters are not real, and are 18 and over. Please do not give this story out to anyone else and do not copy. Thank you and I hope you enjoy!!!~~ I hated school. It was a jail for me; me, Victor Strata. I was [...]

Love in Chains Ch. 03

August 20, 2013 | love | Permalink

I was very disturbed when I left Adam and Nye. It wasn’t just what I had seen in the dungeon. It was the way Nye was. He had changed so much I hardly recognised him. Apart from the fact that he had lost weight… he also seemed to have lost his spark, his soul. He [...]

Fiery Heat Ch. 07

August 20, 2013 | love | Permalink

Comments, critiques and tips are welcome. Damon Reid vs. Tristan Thomas *** The next time Damon saw Tristan, it was at a meeting in his office. Four days after their last encounter. And it was all he could do not to draw him into his arms and damn the consequence. There were bags under his [...]

Falling for Matthew Ch. 04

August 20, 2013 | love | Permalink

“Are you dating Steven behind my back?” Oops. I’d planned to ease into it slightly more elegantly than that. Jane’s jaw dropped in surprise; clearly she wasn’t used to being accused of dating her step-brother first thing in the morning as she answered the door. “Do you wanna come in and maybe keep your voice [...]

A Sinner’s Love: Redux Ch. 03

August 20, 2013 | love | Permalink

I’m soooo sorry for my hiatus. I’ve been busy and been barely able to touch my laptop. So yaaay chapter three! Still looking for editors and beta readers guys so any takers can just comment. ~*~*~ Chapter Three Jarred “Honey, you guys aren’t even together yet,” rationed Eddy. After the whole Rhailey thing, I had [...]